Dr. Margaret Gill Craig
Last updated: Jul 9, 2018

Dr. Margaret G. Craig

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduated from: Boston University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316909476

Dr. Margaret G. Craig MD

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Utsw Anesthesiology Department in Dallas, TX 75390. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316909476. Appointment can be made via the phone number (214) 645-0325. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Margaret Gill Craig, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Margaret G. Craig.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Margaret G. Craig

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Margaret G. Craig

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Margaret G. Craig is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Other (physician), Practitioner - Pain Management) .

Bills through: University Of Texas Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Universal Instrumentation $886
Avanos Medical $89

Other

Food and Beverage $976

Studies

BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

J Alexander MD PA
11970 North Central Expressway
Dallas, 75243 TX
(817) 516-8811
Guignard Anesthesia Services
4261 East University Drive
Prosper, 75078 TX
(817) 516-8811

Affiliated hospitals

UT SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - WILLIAM P. CLEMENTS JR.
6201 HARRY HINES BLVD
DALLAS, 75390 TX
(214) 633-5555

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 179 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Linda Kay Douning Olivo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Sreekanth Reddy Cheruku
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. David L. Mcdonagh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Christina Wang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Muir Road Martinez, 94553, CA
Dr. Joy Lo Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Kevin Gingrich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Dana Darwish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Ravi Bhoja
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Thomas F. Floyd
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1215 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
Dr. Emmanuel Edson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1093 Royal Court Medford, 97504, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Margaret Gill Craig have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Margaret Gill Craig is affiliated with J Alexander MD PA. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Margaret Gill Craig?

Dr. Margaret Gill Craig's office is located at 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Utsw Anesthesiology Department in Dallas, TX 75390.

Has Dr. Margaret Gill Craig affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Margaret Gill Craig is affiliated with UT SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - WILLIAM P. CLEMENTS JR..

Does Dr. Margaret Gill Craig accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Margaret Gill Craig accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Margaret Gill Craig treat?

Dr. Margaret Gill Craig provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.